Legislative Session Resources

 Map of Florida Capitol Florida Public Power 2024 Handout

Florida House and Senate Districts by FMEA Member City
Alachua
House District 10 Rep. Chuck Brannan
Senate District 6 Sen. Jennifer Bradley
Bartow
House District 49 Rep. Melony Bell
Senate District 27 Sen. Ben Albritton
Blountstown
House District 5 Rep. Shane Abbott
Senate District 2 Sen. Jay Trumbull
Bushnell
House District 52 Rep. John Paul Temple
Senate District 11 Sen. Blaise Ingoglia
Chattahoochee
House District 8 Rep. Gallop Franklin
Senate District 3 Sen. Corey Simon
Clewiston
House District 82 Rep. Lauren Melo
Senate District 18 Sen. Kathleen Passidomo
Fort Meade
House District 49 Rep. Melony Bell
Senate District 27 Sen. Ben Albritton
Fort Pierce 
House District 84 Rep. Dana Trabulsy
Senate District 29 Sen. Erin Grall
Gainesville 
House District 21 Rep. Yvonne Hinson
House District 22 Rep. Chuck Clemons
House District 10 Rep. Chuck Brannan
Senate District 6 Sen. Jennifer Bradley
Senate District 9 Sen. Keith Perry
Green Cove Springs
House District 20 Rep. Bobby Payne
Senate District 6 Sen. Jennifer Bradley
Havana
House District 8 Rep. Gallop Franklin
Senate District 3 Sen. Corey Simon
Homestead
House District 117 Rep. Kevin Chambliss
House District 120 Rep. Jim Mooney
Senate District 40 Sen. Ana Maria Rodriguez
Jacksonville
House District 11 Rep. Sam Garrison
House District 12 Rep. Wyman Duggan
House District 13 Rep. Angie Nixon
House District 14 Rep. Kimberly Daniels
House District 15 Rep. Dean Black
House District 16 Rep. Kiyan Michael
House District 17 Rep. Jessica Baker
House District 18 Rep. Cyndi Stevenson
Senate District 4 Sen. Clay Yarborough
Senate District 5 Sen. Tracie Davis
Senate District 6 Sen. Jennifer Bradley
Senate District 7 Sen. Travis Hutson
Jacksonville Beach 
House District 16 Rep. Kiyan Michael
House District 18 Rep. Cyndi Stevenson
Senate District 4 Sen. Clay Yarborough
Senate District 7 Sen. Travis Hutson
Key West
House District 120 Rep. Jim Mooney
Senate District 40 Sen. Ana Maria Rodriguez
Kissimmee
House District 46 Rep. Kristen Arrington
House District 47 Rep. Paula Stark
Senate District 25 Sen. Victor Torres
Lake Worth Beach
House District 87 Rep. Mike Caruso
House District 89 Rep. David Silvers
Senate District 24 Sen. Bobby Powell
Lakeland 
House District 49 Rep. Melony Bell
House District 50 Rep. Jennifer Canady
House District 51 Rep. Josie Tomkow
Senate District 12 Sen. Collen Burton
Senate District 27 Sen. Ben Albritton
Leesburg
House District 26 Rep. Keith Truenow
House District 25 Rep. Taylor Yarkosky
Senate District 13 Sen. Dennis Baxley
Moore Haven
House District 83 Rep. Kaylee Tuck
Senate District 29 Sen. Erin Grall
Mount Dora
House District 26 Rep. Keith Truenow
Senate District 13 Sen. Dennis Baxley
New Smyrna Beach
House District 30 Rep. Chase Tramont
Senate District 8 Sen. Tom Wright
Newberry
House District 22 Rep. Chuck Clemons
Senate District 6 Sen. Jennifer Bradley
Senate District 9 Sen. Keith Perry
Ocala 
House District 20 Rep. Bobby Payne
House District 21 Rep. Yvonne Hinson
House District 24 Rep. Ryan Chamberlin
House District 27 Rep. Stan McClain
Senate District 9 Sen. Keith Perry
Orlando
House District 35 vacant
House District 37 Rep. Susan Plasencia
House District 40 Rep. LaVon Davis
House District 41 Rep. Bruce Antone
House District 42 Rep. Anna Eskamani
House District 43 Rep. Johanna Lopez
House District 44 Rep. Jennifer "Rita" Harris
Senate District 10 Sen. Jason Brodeur
Senate District 15 Sen. Geraldine Thompson
Senate District 17 Sen. Linda Stewart
Senate District 25 Sen. Victor Torres
Quincy
House District 8 Rep. Gallop Franklin
Senate District 3 Sen. Corey Simon
St. Cloud
House District 47 Rep. Paula Stark
Senate District 25 Sen. Victor Torres
Starke
House District 10 Rep. Chuck Brannan
Senate District 6 Sen. Jennifer Bradley
Tallahassee
House District 7 Rep. Jason Shoaf
House District 8 Rep. Gallop Franklin
House District 9 Rep. Allison Tant
Senate District 3 Sen. Corey Simon
Wauchula
House District 83 Rep. Kaylee Tuck
Senate District 27 Sen. Ben Albritton
Williston
House District 22 Rep. Chuck Clemons
Senate District 9 Sen. Keith Perry
Winter Park
House District 42 Rep. Anna Eskamani
Senate District 10 Sen. Jason Brodeur
Senate District 15 Sen. Geraldine Thompson


  • To verify your service territory with Florida’s House District boundaries, please visit the Florida House of Representatives District Maps webpage.
  • To verify your service territory with Florida’s Senate District boundaries, please visit the Florida Senate District Maps webpage.

  • Changes? Send us an email.